'02 29th Annual Trojan Invitational (Jenks)
January 4&5
Top Ten Teams
Ponca City - 209
Edmond North - 206
Muskogee - 127
Perry - 120
Jenks - 100.5
Skiatook - 97
Tulsa East Central - 94.5
Stillwater - 91
Oologah - 90
Putnam City North - 83
106
1-Bryan Gibson (Jenks) Dec Davey Mason (Perry) 7 - 1
3-Michael Ridener (Putnam North) Pin Jeff Dunkel (Oologah) 1:35
5-Clint Whitenack (Pryor) Dec Chad Fairchilds (East Central) 7 - 0
113
1-Kyle Evans (Edmond North) MDec Patrick Coman (Jenks) 12 - 2
3-Nick Masters (Pryor) MDec Brian Wamble (Ponca City) 14 - 5
5-Jeff Wofford (Muskogee) Dec Kevin Boyd (Sand Springs) 5 - 0
120
1-Colby Heppler (Perry) Dec Colby Robinson (Edmond North) 8 - 2
3-Victor Veloquio (Pryor) Dec Daniel Morrison (Ponca City) 7 - 5
5-B. J. Harlin (Muskogee) InjDef Nick Minihan (Sand Springs) XXXX
126
1-Mimi Miller (Ponca City) Dec Jeremy Lawley (East Central) 9 - 3
3-Greg Waag (Oologah) Pin Russell Friske (Jenks) 4:26
5-Chad Cullum (Muskogee) Pin Tyler Cline (Perry) 4:16
132
1-David Parker (Ponca City) Dec Luke Elmore (Stillwater) 5 - 2
3-Kyle Waag (Oologah) Dec Cliff Scherer (Putnam West) 3 - 2
5-Brett Behenna (Edmond North) Pin Matt Bell (Owaso) 1:43
138
1-Teyon Ware (Edmond North) MDec Mikel Delk (Skiatook) 14 - 2
3-Ryan Bellatti (Stillwater) Dec Blake Meeker (Sand Springs) 6 - 1
5-Jeremy Reed (Muskogee) Dec Steven Windler (Ponca City) 10 - 4
145
1-Chris Jones (Edmond North) Dec Dustin Hughes (Jenks) 1 0
3-Jared Miner (Perry) Dec Aaron Brooke ( Ponca City) 5 - 2
5-Luke Pilkington (Catoosa) Forfeit Nick Perkins (Muskogee) XXXX
152
1-Jon Ramesh ( Edmond North) MDec Casey Newport (Tulsa Memorial) 18 - 7
3-Floyd Baker (Skiatook) Dec Noah Weatherford (Stillwater) 7 - 4
5-Jamaille Reed (Muskogee) Pin Daniel Yost (Sand Springs) 1:23
160
1-Charles Jones (Edmond North) Dec Jasper Lockett (Ponca City) 4 - 1
3-Travis Payer (Yukon) Dec Ben Collins (Bartlesville) 10 - 9
5-John Wilcox (Putnam West) Dec Blake Ellis (Putnam North) 7 - 6
170
1-Roman Redleaf (Ponca City) Dec Ryan Corn (Perry) 3-1 ot
3-Lee Beckman (Edmond North) Dec Matt Trout (Owasso) 6 - 4
5-Blake Crosley (Putnam North) InjDef Scott Myrick (Yukon) XXXX
182
1-Matt Steel (East Central) Dec Joey Gorczynski (Oologah) 6 - 2
3-Trey Marler (Yukon) Dec Justin Thompson (Muskogee) 5 - 2
5-Patrick O'Donnell (Putnam North) Pin Jared Shelton (Sand Springs) 2:34Chri
195
1-Heath Jolley (Skiatook) Dec Shane Faulkner (East Central) 7 -6
3-Caleb Young (Perry) MDec Kelsey Empting (Ponca City) 11 - 3
5-Drew Williams (Bartlesville) Pin Brett Carmincke (Edmond North) 1:58
225
1-Michael Beets (Putnam North) Dec Dustin Lister (Muskogee) 8-6 ot
3-Jake Duke (Stillwater) TFall Nick Hollman (Owasso) 17 - 1
5-Cody Pappan ( Ponca City) Dec Chance Calvert (Jenks) 5 - 2
285
1-John Vestal (Yukon) MDec Brent Wilson (Pryor) 9 - 1
3-James Arberthra (Ponca City) Pin T. J. Vaughn (Skiatook) 1:42
5-Rico Davis (Muskogee) Pin Brad Bellatti (Stillwater) 2:11
Return to Top