'11 2010 Putnam City Invitational
December 10-11
Top Ten Teams
Moore - 347
Carl Albert - 299
Jay - 258.5
Putnam City - 255.5
Gutrie - 247
Norman - 173
Anadarko - 154.5
PC North - 128
Elgin - 118
Northwest Classen - 85
106
1-J. Lindsey (Moore) Pin K. Yocham (Jay) 1:15
3-K. Do (Putnam City) Dec W. Bertels (Guthrie) 6-5
5-M. Nguyen (Putnam City North) Dec J. Thomas (Captol Hill) 10-6
113
1-T. OConnner (Guthrie) Dec T. Jackson (Moore) 9-2
3-P. Schmidt (Northwest Classen) Pin S. Dunn (Elgin) 3:27
5-P. Pittman (Putnam City ) Pin B. Smith (Carl Albert) :43
120
1-J. Lusch (Carl Albert) Pin D. Schrum (Jay) 1:52
3-A. OConner (Guthrie) Pin S. Richardson (Norman) 1:40
5-D. Wooten (Moore) Dec K. Knipp (Anadarko) 11-6
126
1-K. Selby (Putnam City) Pin D. Bettelyon (Jay) 4:45
3-M. Jager (Carl Albert) Dec M. Abbott (Anadarko) 4-1
5-K. Helm (Guthrie) MDec D. Jim (Yukon) 19-4
132
1-B. Hughes (Carl Albert) MDec B. Coleman (Putnam City) 18-4
3-R. Kitch (Guthrie) Dec D. Hillman (Moore) 8-5
5-C. Wheeler (Jay) Pin M. Franklin (Anadarko) 5:16
138
1-C. Pasque (Norman) Pin R. White (Jay) 3:37
3-C. Brown (Moore) Pin C. Shell (Elgin) 2:26
5-C. Stevenson (Putnam City North) Pin B. Trescott (Anadarko) 1:44
145
1-E. Waggoner (Carl Albert) Dec D. Sivertson (Moore) 6-4
3-C. Adams (Putnam City North) Pin N. Cannon (Elgin) 1:14
5-S. Cantrel (Guthrie) Dec N. Anderson (Jay) --
152
1-B.Dutton (Guthrie) Dec B. Lam (Carl Albert) 4-3
3-M. Washington (Moore) Pin B. Cisco (Anadarko) 1:57
5-A. Graham (Jay) Pin C. Thornton (Yukon) 3:50
160
1-I. Wilson (Jay) Pin C. Maddy (Moore) 1:18
3-L. Sanders (Putnam City North) Dec D. Engles (Norman) 5-1
5-K. Shifflett (Putnam City) Pin T. McGary (Anadarko) 3:20
170
1-T. Baker (Putnam City) Dec D. Murphy (Guthrie) 5-3OT
3-E. Gidden (Moore) Pin J. Jewell (Norman) 5:21
5-C. Dion (Putnam City North) Dec J. Wilcots (Putnam City West) 3-2
182
1-M. Wilson (Putnam City) Dec K. Whittington (Carl Albert) 3-1
3-S. Romo (Moore) Pin T. Kaseca (Guthrie) 1:59
5-L. Noel (Elgin) Dec C. McCurley (Yukon) 7-0
195
1-C. Sivertson (Moore) Pin M. Connor (Guthrie) 3:45
3-R. Myers (Norman) Dec K. Pierson (Carl Albert) 6-1
5-D. Green (Putnam City West) Forfeit -- (--) --
225
1-D. Davis (Star Spencer) Dec E. Rushing (Putnam City) 6-5OT
3-N. Reece (Jay) Dec T. Wiggins (Northwest Classen) 6-4
5-J. Robertson (Carl Albert) Dec R. Crain (Moore) 5-2
285
1-R. Oueltoint (Anadarko) Dec K. Croak (Carl Albert) 3-1
3-D. Norrid (Moore) Dec J. Cardennas (Northwest Classen) 8-3
5-H. Madden (Norman) Dec S. Jones (Elgin) 9-6
Return to Top