'06 33rd Jenks Invitational
December 6,7
Top Ten Teams
Muskogee -
Stillwater -
Perry -
Sand Springs -
Bixby -
Oologah -
Jenks -
Bartlesville -
106
1-C.C Johnson (Muskogee) Dec Trevor Holly (Oologah)
3-Ladd Rupp (Perry) Dec Cory Stokes (Yukon)
5-Jacob Mefford (Bixby) Pin Anthony Taylor (Moore)
113
1-Zach Petty (Skitook) Dec Dylan Garcia (Jenks)
3-Charlie Russell (East Central) Dec Jake Rogers (Owasso)
5-Jermey Bellah (Muskogee) Dec Kellan Parker (Yukon) 10-7
120
1-Ky Corley (Stillwater) Dec Marcus O'Brian (Owasso)
3-Brandon Grooms (Muskogee) Dec Aaron Hawkins (Jenks)
5-Blake Williams (Sand Springs) Forfeit Garrett Belcher (Bixby)
126
1-David Harris (Bartelsville) Dec Travis Berryman (Muskogee)
3-Chad Ravvanack (Stillwater) Dec Cory Duncan (Yukon)
5-Stephen Swan (Sand Springs) Dec Jonathan Thomason (Skitook) 9-2
132
1-Tyler Willson (Bartlesville) Dec Matt Torrence (East Central)
3-Adrai Hill (Muskogee) Dec Ry Fleming (Perry)
5-Cory McGuire (Yukon) Dec Ben Marks (Stillwater) 3-10
138
1-Lance Thompson (OW) (Stillwater) Pin Ben Smith (Bixby)
3-Chase Smallwood (Sand Springs) Dec Aaron Federico (Muskogee)
5-Adam Schwant (Perry) Pin Kevin Groom (Bartlesville)
145
1-Troy Weatherford (Stillwater) MDec Sol Throckmorton (Perry)
3-Jacob Warner (Muskogee) Dec Cody Orrell (Sand Springs)
5-Steven Ford (Owasso) Pin Jeremiah McGuire (Yukon)
152
1-Jeff Slaughter (Stillwater) Dec Alfred Walker (Muskogee)
3-Austin Workman (Perry) Dec TJ Adetula (Tulsa Memorial)
5-Brett Briggs (Yukon) Dec Derek Enloe (Skitook) 4-2
160
1-Alex Andrews (Muskogee) Dec Lane Lansdown (Bartlesville)
3-Clayton Robinson (Bixby) Dec Ryan Anderson (Moore)
5-Drew Reo (Oologah) Pin Jacob Gilbreath (Perry)
170
1-Chris Perry (Stillwater) Dec John Walsh (Bixby)
3-Derrik Adkins (Oologah) Dec Nathan Watts (Skitook)
5-Jazz Pierce (Muskogee) MDec Chase Mattison (Jenks) 14-6
182
1-Walker Clarke (Stillwater) Dec Dusty Ward (Perry)
3-Cody Fry (Oologah) Dec Eathan Evans (Bartlesville)
5-Newely Taylor (Skitook) InjDef Znick Feffell (Sand springs)
195
1-Chris Edwards (Perry) Dec Morris Cheatwood (Sand Springs)
3-Kevin Nolan (Stillwater) Dec Lyle Engles (Jenks)
5-Collin MacMillian (Oologah) Pin Brandon Boothe (Yukon)
225
1-Corey Johnson (Oologah) Dec Wallace Warrior (Muskogee)
3-Eric Marshall (Jenks) Dec Treynor Tetik (Perry) 2-1 OT
5-Simon Hernandez (Bixby) Dec Grant McVay (Sand Springs) 7-4
285
1-Chris Armstrong (Muskogee) Dec Rusty Baker (Sand Springs)
3-David Cononver (Bixby) Dec Zach Hanford (Jenks) 3-1
5-Silas Stewart (Stillwater) Dec Tim Murphy (Moore) 5-1
Return to Top