'00 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
January 19-20
Top Ten Teams
Yukon - 214.5
Edmond Memorial - 193.0
Del City - 185.0
Edmond North - 163.0
Jenks - 144.0
Mustang - 116.0
Muskogee - 92..5
Putnam City North - 90.5
Putnam City West - 79.5
Tahlequah - 68.0
106
1-S. Caruthers (Ed. Memorial) Dec K. Evans (Ed. North) 1-0
3-M. Ridener (PC North) MDec B. Gibson (Jenks) 15-6
5-J. VanHoutan (Yukon) MDec B. McCarter (Tahlequah) 15-7
113
1-L. Edmonds (Mustang) TFall P. Coman (Jenks) 18-2
3-J. Wofford (Muskogee) Dec M. Wright (Del City) 6-1
5-A. Kirk (Ed. Memorial) Dec M. Moser (PC West) 7-4
120
1-J. Knight (PC North) Dec R. Friske (Jenks) 3-0
3-V. Perez (Norman) Dec R. Montoya (Del City) 11-4
5-C. Wagner (Yukon) Pin T. Dunlap (PC West) 2:46
126
1-C. Scherer (PC West) Dec D. Hughes (Jenks) 3-1OT
3-D. Poley (Ed. Memorial) MDec B. Behenna (Ed. North) 15-2
5-J. Brown (Mustang) Forfeit A. Golden (Del City) DQ
132
1-C. Waller (Mustang) Dec C. Davis (Jenks) 2-1
3-Chris Jones (Ed. North) Dec J. Reed (Muskogee) 4-3
5-K. Landsaw (Del City) Forfeit R. Ridener (PC North)
138
1-T. Ware (OW) (Ed. North) Pin A. Bruner (Del City) 1:47
3-E. Merveldt (Yukon) Pin G. Velter (Ed. Memorial) 5:11
5-J. Thompson (Muskogee) Forfeit C. Blankenship (Tahlequah)
145
1-C. Hetrick (Ed. Memorial) Dec T. Holland (PC West) 9-5
3-J. Ramesh (Ed. North) Dec S. Douglas (Jenks) 8-6OT
5-G. Brown (Mustang) Pin S. Myrick (Yukon) 1:41
152
1-Charles Jones (Ed. North) Dec N. Kendrick (PC West) 3-2
3-L. Payne (Muskogee) Dec S. Bullard (Yukon) 6-3
5-D. Smith (Del City) Forfeit J. Chumley (Jenks)
160
1-C. Marler (Yukon) Dec B. Watkins (Del City) 4-1
3-J. Sparkman (Norman) Pin J. Payne (Ed. Memorial) 3:29
5-P. Johnson (PC North) Pin A. Cunningham (Yukon JV) 1:59
170
1-J. Hendricks (Ed. North) TFall T. Marler (Yukon) 20-5
3-M. Lay (Jenks) Dec N. Dewey (PC Original) 4-1
5-L. Beckman (Ed. North) Dec M. Fuentes (Mustang) 6-0
182
1-P. Cartmill (Ed. Memorial) Dec D. Fischer (Del City) 2-1 2OT
3-B. Burger (PC Original) Dec B. Dalke (Yukon) 6-5
5-M. Jordan (Tahlequah) Dec J. Thompson (Muskogee) 4-3
195
1-B. Tapley (Del City) MDec A. Harms (Yukon) 10-2
3-J. Dougherty (Tahlequah) Dec Z. Hess (Ed. Memorial) 4-2
5-M. Mays (Ed. North) Pin T. Johnson (Mustang) :38
225
1-P. Duren (Del City) MDec I. Foley (Yukon) 12-4
3-M. Beets (PC North) Dec T. Featherly (Mustang) 10-3
5-D. Lister (Muskogee) Dec J. King (Yukon JV) 6-0
285
1-J. Vestal (Yukon) Pin B. Gary (Del City) 2:57
3-T. Gibson (Tahlequah) Pin J. Turner (Ed. Memorial) 1:47
5-D. Boyd (Mustang) Pin R. Davis (Muskogee) 1:44
Return to Top