'12 Jay Hancock Invitational (Yukon)
January 20-21
Top Ten Teams
Edmond North - 173.5
Sapulpa - 157
Yukon - 152
Putnam City - 128
Deer Creek - 127
Locust Grove - 117.5
Sand Springs - 109.5
Muskogee - 108
Choctaw - 103.5
Guthrie - 96
106
1-Eston Jones (Sapulpa) MDec Andrew Prescott (Deer Creek) 9-0
3-Cody Logan (Yukon) TFall Braden Bennett (Locust Grove ) 17-0
5-Justice Minter (Edmond North) Pin Thomas McGraph (Choctaw) 3:41
113
1-Cub Yeager (Locust Grove) MDec Laramie Allenbaugh (Sand Springs) 8-0
3-Boo Lewallen (Yukon) MDec Jordan Armstrong (Edmond North) 17-9
5-Phillip Schmidt (Putnam CIty) Dec Jesse Payne (Muskogee) 4-3
120
1-Keegan Moore (Putnam CIty) Forfeit Josh Breece (Edmond North)
3-Ryan Heiden (Sapulpa ) Dec Lloyd Crownover (Yukon) 9-5
5-Tim Hicks (Deer Creek) Dec Austin Johnson (Locust Grove) 8-3
126
1-Kyle Garcia (Choctaw) MDec Parker Bohannan (Yukon) 13-3
3-Zach Moore (Putnam City) Dec Luke Etchison (Muskogee) 5-2
5-Brett Dunning (Edmond Santa Fe) Dec Gareth Ballard (Mustang) 3-0
132
1-Hunter Bright (Edmond North) Dec Jason Ellerbee (Yukon) 2-0
3-Frank Smith (Choctaw) MDec David Ayers (Locust Grove) 9-0
5-Austin O'Connor (Guthrie) Dec Jake Bradbury (Deer Creek) 7-2
138
1-Kaylob Klingler (Choctaw) Dec Jacobe Smith (Muskogee) 7-4
3-Shae Conley (Sapulpa) MDec Cody Brown (Moore) 13-3
5-Cody Selby (Putnam City) Dec Joey Hyder (Jenks) 9-4
145
1-Bryan Dutton (Guthrie) Dec Jordan Boland (Sapulpa) 4-2 OT
3-Matt Vieira (Muskogee) Pin Trevor Perkins (Mustang) 1:19
5-Derek White (Edmond North) Dec Cameron Hofheimer (Moore) 9-7
152
1-Cole Pacheco (Deer Creek) Dec Austin Eades (Jenks) 4-3
3-Taylor Wattenbarger (Lawton) MDec Justin Barrett (Sapulpa) 10-0
5-McKale Washington (Moore) Dec Hunter Smith (Edmond North) 5-1
160
1-Ian Hammond (Sand Springs) Dec Garrett Henshaw (Yukon) 8-4
3-Chad Draper (Deer Creek) Dec Chetan Munsell (Muskogee) 2-0
5-Kris Mendez (Sapulpa) Pin Jeffery Frierson (Putnam City) 1:42
170
1-Kenny Cleveland (Owasso) Dec Lance Dixon (Edmond North) 7-4
3-Hayden Reeder (Sand Springs) Dec Bob Daniels (Sapulpa) 4-3
5-JT Andrews (Muskogee) Dec Derek Sivertsen (Moore) 5-1
182
1-Nolan Boyd (Deer Creek) Dec Joel Dixon (Edmond North) 1-0
3-Walter Smith (Edmond Santa Fe) Forfeit Davonte Murray (Putnam City)
5-Jordan Winans (Sand Springs) Dec Andrew Brumage (Choctaw) 8-4
195
1-Caleb Cotter (Sapulpa) Dec Andrew Dixon (Edmond North) 5-2
3-Harley Tillerson (Locust Grove) Pin Thomas Shilling (Carl Albert) 1:19
5-Brandon Roberts (Edmond Santa Fe) Dec Ruben Hunter (Putnam City North)
225
1-Landry Chappell (Guthrie) Dec Eli Rushing (Putnam CIty) 4-3 3OT
3-Kyler Childress (Sand Springs) Dec Mike Baker (Locust Grove) 7-4
5-Jake Scott (Enid) Pin Ragan Land (Edmond North) 2:29
285
1-John Davidson (Guthrie) Pin Lantz Parks (Yukon) 4:53
3-Tyler Follis (Deer Creek) Dec Joey Tillson (Sand Springs) 3-2
5-Carlos Freeman (Midwest City) Forfeit Jose Chavez (Mustang)
Return to Top