'01 Oklahoma 5A State Finals
Feb 27
Top Ten Teams
Broken Arrow - 128.5
Westmoore - 89
Edmond North - 83
Lawton Eisenhower - 55
Mustang - 50
MidwestCity - 40.5
Muskogee - 38
TulsaUnion - 35
Choctaw - 33
Yukon - 31
106
1-Brandon Tucker (BROKEN ARROW) dec Mark Perry (Stillwater) 6-3
3-David Mahan (Midwest City) dec Louis Edmonds (Mustang) 11-7
113
1-Travis Howe (Broken Arrow) dec Mike Copeland (Sand Springs) 6-4OT
3-Bryan Slater (Westmoore) Mdec Nathan Remigio (Tulsa Union) 19-10
120
1-Chris Cline (Broken Arrow) dec David West (Midwest City) 8-2
3-Daniel Green (Tulsa Union) Mdec Dustin Kiersey (Owasso) 12-2
126
1-Derek Stevens (Norman) dec Johnny Cortez (Lawton Eisenhower) 6-4
3-Chris Waller (Mustang) dec Marc Cline (Broken Arrow) 6-2
132
1-Tommy Cortez (Lawton Eisenhower) pin Justin Sizemore (Moore) 3:30
3-Shelby Bullard (Yukon) dec Brian Dixon (Broken Arrow) 6-5
138
1-Teyon Ware (Edmond North) pin Layne Walker (Muskogee) 3:12
3-Ben Martin (Choctaw) dec Ben Elmore (Stillwater) 5-3
145
1-Josh Greer (Westmoore) dec Charles Jones (Edmond North) 13-8
3-Kyle Shelton (Midwest City) dec Josh Pulsifer (Broken Arrow) 6-3
152
1-Johny Hendricks (Edmond Memorial) dec Nate Pratt (Mustang) 5-1
3-Chris Marler (Yukon) dec Luke Calvert (Broken Arrow) 6-2
160
1-Leet Brady (Tulsa Union) dec Jacob Hendricks (Tahlequah) 3-1
3-Joe Ellis (Putnam West) dec Ryan Daniels (Sapulpa) 3-2
170
1-Brian Hinson (Lawton Eisenhower) dec Warren Barry (Mustang) 5-3
3-Kyle Duren (Ponca City) pin Brian Dalke (Yukon) 3:46
182
1-Wes Roberts (Westmoore) dec Mark Gibson (Broken Arrow) 8-2
3-Kyle Cornett (Choctaw) dec Laroy Manns (Muskogee) 4-2
195
1-Paul Duren (DC) Mdec Matt Madden (Westmoore) 10-2
3-Gene Stephens (Putnam North) dec Adam Crane (Putnam West) 4-0
225
1-Philip Woods (Edmond North) dec Dan Jefferson (Muskogee) 3-1 OT
3-Clay Kemp (Moore) dec Ryan Evans (Choctaw) 8-5
285
1-Erin Helvey (Edmond North) dec Neil Phillips (Broken Arrow) 1-0
3-Chris Finn (Westmoore) pin Yue Pun Szeto (PC) 3:35
Return to Top