'03 Midwestern Conference Tournament
January 24-25
106
1-D. Flowers (Sulphur) Dec T. Hunt (Ada) 11-5
3-S. Berens (Blanchard) Dec M. Gonzales (Sulphur) 9-3
5-M. Capshaws (Plainview) Forfeit C. Staats (Marlow)
113
1-D. Brown (Marlow) Dec R. Allen (Anadarko) 6-3
3-J. Jones (Madill) Dec R.Newell (Plainview) 5-3
5-J.Bolles (Little Axe) MDec J. Eddy (Sulphur) 12-4
120
1-C.Dobbs (Noble) Pin Z.Lamborn (Clinton) 3:19
3-J. Boydstun (Durant) Dec C. Westfall (Noble) 10-7
5-D. Jennings (Anadarko) Pin C.Awalt (Madill) 3:21
126
1-B. Mccarther (Clinton) Dec J Dorman (Durant) 3-0
3-D. Denny (Noble) Dec C. Hutson (Marlow) 11-5
5-C. Stanley (Newcastle) Dec J. Nunez (Pauls Valley) 7-3
132
1-C.Jolley (Ardmore) MDec M. Campo (Durant) 12-0
3-B. Willis (Madill) Pin D.Gardner (Marlow) 5:30
5-B. Pipkin (Clinton) Dec J. Benson (Noble) 7-0
138
1-D. Swartz (Sulphur) Pin M. Winburn (Marlow) 3:13
3-B.Lee (Clinton) Forfeit M. Coxwell (Clinton)
5-K. Peoples (Madill) MDec M. Taylor (Anadarko) 14-3
145
1-T. Crumb (Sulphur) DBLForfeit T.Hill (Marlow)
3-D.Hughes (Noble) Dec D.Paz (Newcastle) 13-9
5-J.Shea (Noble) Pin S.Flores (Clinton) 2:50
152
1-Z.Stafford (Noble) Pin C.Hendrix (Marlow) 3:11
3-V.Espinoza (Clinton) Dec C.Combs (Madill) 12-5
5-T.Guy (Newcastle) Dec J.Barfield (Little Axe) 11-10
160
1-Q.Hill (Ada) Dec M. Davis (Marlow) 4-2OT
3-D.Martens (Madill) Dec J. Perkins (Noble) 6-3
5-C. Cox (Little Axe) Pin S. Yones (Tecumseh) 0:39
170
1-B. Martens (Madill) Dec C. Hill (Marlow) 5-2
3-S. Shelton (McCloud) Pin V. Cervantes (Sulphur) 2:30
5-J. Ryan (Newcastle) Pin J. Green ("B" Madill) 2:51
182
1-B. Parkey (Madill) MDec S. Wall (Anadarko) 21-8
3-J. Parker (McCloud) Pin B. Ellard (Tecumseh) 1:37
5-M. Mercer (Marlow) InjDef M. Speers ( Durant)
195
1-A. Saunders (Newcastle) MDec C. Hillis (Noble) 16-5
3-C. Clark (Durant) Pin D. Williams ( Tecumseh) 0:49
5-M. Pecina (Anadarko) Pin F. Martinez (Madill) 1:53
225
1-P. Lancaster (Noble) Dec B. Wildcat (Anadarko) 5-3
3-J. Rash (Marlow) Pin R. Doran (Little Axe) 3:15
5-R. Hood (McCloud) Dec D. Deprince (Noble) 6-4
285
1-B.Battist (Anadarko) Dec J. Craig (Little Axe) 4-1
3-W. Rivas (Clinton) Pin B. Chrisman (McCloud) 3:27
5-B. McKee (Pauls Valley) Pin C. Roark (Ada) 3::25
Return to Top