'05 Bobby Lyons Invitational - Sand Springs
January 15
Top Ten Teams
Broken Arrow - 174.5
Stillwater - 156
Muskogee - 141.5
Barnsdall - 126
Berryhill - 123
Bristow - 116
Collinsville - 109.5
Sapulpa - 101
Tahlequah - 90.5
Sand Springs - 89.5
106
1-Matt Bryan (Broken Arrow) TFall Jeremy Bellah (Muskogee) 17-2
3-Kendall (Vinita) Dec Chapman (Bristow) 1-0
5-Diagnault (Stillwell) Pin Dagnall (Sand Springs) 4:27
113
1-J.R. Hager (Broken Arrow) Dec Jeremy Harker (Collinsville) 8-3
3-Corley (Stillwater) Dec Smedley (Allen, TX) 6-1
5-McDaniel (Vinita) Dec Grooms (Muskogee) 9-4
120
1-Nathan Johnson (Allen, TX) Dec Andrai Hill (Muskogee) 16-9
3-Luther (Bristow) Dec Steenbergen (Sapulpa) 3-0
5-Parker (Sperry) Dec Smith (Sand Springs) 6-2
126
1-James Elam (Broken Arrow) Dec B.J. Shaw (Kellyville) 1-0
3-Newton (Vinita) Dec McCauley (Barnsdall) 6-3
5-Parkerson (Allen, TX) Dec Phillips (Sperry) 6-2
132
1-Lance Thompson (Stillwater) Dec Daniel Walker (Collinsville) 12-8
3-Vernon (Broken Arrow) Pin Orcutt (Sperry)
5-Stanley (Sand Springs) Dec Stone (Allen, TX) 5-4
138
1-Shane Waits (Berryhill) Pin Kelly Henderson (Tahlequah) 3:23
3-O'Shields (Kellyville) Dec Lambert (Stillwater) 7-0
5-Blevins (Sapulpa) Dec Warner (Muskogee) 4-2
145
1-Clint Swango (Collinsville) Dec Rowdy Palmer (Berryhill) 4-0
3-Aufleger (Stillwater) Dec Church (Sand Springs) 10-5
5-Ray (Sapulpa) Pin Sprague (Tahlequah) 3:29
152
1-Ross Walker (Barnsdall) Pin Joe Boyer (Sapulpa) 5:27
3-Andrews (Muskogee) Dec Allen (Vinita) 9-8
5-Hart (Berryhill) Dec Delk (Sperry) 5-2
160
1-Shane Vernon (Broken Arrow) Pin Jordan Scruggs (Collinsville) 1:25
3-Morgan (Berryhill) Dec Lollis (Sperry) 3-1
5-Clanahan (Stillwater) Pin Pierce (Muskogee) 3:23
170
1-Jimmy Matlock (Stillwell) Dec Walker Clarke (Stillwater) 3-1
3-Coffman (Muskogee) Dec Sexton (Berryhill) 3-2
5-Sweat (Broken Arrow) Dec Donnell (Barnsdall) 14-10
182
1-Tommy McCarty (Bristow) MDec Adam Hibdon (Barnsdall) 10-2
3-Enyobi (Broken Arrow) Dec O'Dell (Stillwater) 6-1 ot
5-Palmer (Berryhill) MDec Goodell (Kellyville) 13-2
195
1-Mark Dowdy (Bristow) Pin Chad Gregory (Lawton) 5:30
3-Cummings (Tahlequah) InjDef Hinton (Sand Springs)
5-Barcus (Barnsdall) InjDef Heimdale (Broken Arrow)
225
1-A. J. Herrlein (Tahlequah) Dec Carl Hines (Bristow) 9-8
3-Warrior (Muskogee) Dec Armstrong (Lawton) 3-1
5-Donnell (Barnsdall) Dec Wood (Sapulpa) 5-3
285
1-Russell Brorsen (Stillwater) Dec Justin Morsey (Sapulpa) 1-1 TB
3-Sanchez (Sperry) Pin Smith (Barnsdall)
5-Ennis (Berryhill) Dec Baker (Sand Springs) 4-2
Return to Top