'08 Will Rogers Conference
February 1-2
Top Ten Teams
Grove - 224
Newkirk - 127.5
Vinita - 122.5
Claremore - 117
Blackwell - 110.5
Inola - 109.5
Tonkawa - 106
Pawhuska - 102
Barnsdall - 94.5
Miami - 66
106
1-Damien Hopper (Grove) Pin Bryle Martin (Vinita) 4:40
3-Kevin Walker (Pawhuska) Dec Tim Hall (Miami) 7-1
5-Zac Buchannon (Newkirk) Dec Austin Skaggs (Sperry) 8-5
113
1-Zach Housley (Grove) Pin Hunter Wilson (Perkins-Tryon) 3:10
3-Tyran Brown (Tonkawa) Pin Stormy Pitts (Vinita) 4:27
5-Joseph Leven (Newkirk) Pin Jimmy Brakey (Newkirk) 3:03
120
1-Jordan Basks (Claremore) Pin Mitch Pearson (Barnsdall) 3:17
3-Rakan Adwan (Nekirk) Dec Bryson Williams (Miami) 6-2
5-Tyler Lickliter (Tonkawa) Forfeit Braden Green (Vinita)
126
1-Jared Wynn O.W. (Blackwell) Pin Kyle Jacquess (Barnsdall) 1:37
3-Aaron McCoy (Inola) MDec Brad Pitts (Vinita) 18-3
5-Daniel Kelley (Grove) Forfeit Jon Smith (Miami)
132
1-Montana Carson (Inola) Dec Matt Allen (Barnsdall) 5-3
3-Ian Nair (Vinita) Dec Anthony McDonald (Newkirk) 4-2
5-Kyle Wingate (Sperry) Pin Ryan Whitten (Pawhuska) 1:22
138
1-Stephen Leven (Newkirk) Dec Blake Armstrong (Grove) 7-2
3-Scotty Mattison (Vinita) Dec Cody Sodowsky (Grove) 7-5
5-Blaine Fields (Miami) TFall Danny Cox (Inola) 15-0
145
1-Dax Perrier (Pawhuska) Dec Conner Sarwinski (Grove) 4-2
3-Anthony Maldonado (Inola) MDec Aaron Spears (Pawhuska) 10-2
5-Tylor Ferder (Vinita) Pin Jacob Brewer (Miami) 2:15
152
1-J.C. Housley (Grove) Dec Paul Vance (Blackwell)
3-George Holland (Pawhuska) Dec Bill Gordon (Sperry)
5-Hank Powell (Mystery) Dec Zach Edens (Woodland)
160
1-Dalton Johns (Tonkawa) Dec Dusty Kincaid (Blackwell) 5-0
3-Tatyn Fee (Vinita) Dec Casey Gandy (Grove) 9-2
5-Chazz Brummett (Sperry) Pin Jed Gibson (Miami) 5:52
170
1-Dusty Gehrke (Grove) Pin J.C. Woods (Woodland) 3:00
3-Cory Peters (Pawhuska) Dec Sean Klufa (Tonkawa) 6-4 O.T.
5-Jeremy Thomasson (Claremore) Pin Ian Ropp (Blackwell) :47
182
1-Ryan Garrett O.W. (Claremore) Dec Darius Hopper (Grove) 4-2 O.T.
3-Jake Love (Tonkawa) Dec Casey Cassity (Barnsdall) 5-2 O.T.
5-Josh Hillsberg (Woodland) Dec Cole Carr (Sperry) 11-5
195
1-Jon Arnold (Inola) Dec Mike Coots (Newkirk) 3-2 O.T.
3-Jacob Spicer (Barnsdall) Pin Jesse Hale (Grove) 2:30
5-Justin Merritt (Claremore) Pin Justus Kerby (Pawhuska) 3:48
225
1-Andy Blackard (Claremore) Dec Brent Trujillo (Tonkawa) 7-3
3-Ross Shimonek (Pawhuska) Pin Joey George (Blackwell) 5:24
5-Colton Miller (Sperry) Pin Daniel Garret (Vinita) 3:42
285
1-R.J. Bartley (Grove) Dec Lance White (Newkirk) 7-2
3-Ryan Sawney (Claremore) Dec Tim Vaughn (Pawnee) 5:01
5-Chris Powell (Inola) Pin Josh Perry (Pawhuska) :27
Return to Top