'05 3A West Regional
February 18
Top Ten Teams
Cushing - 222
Marlow - 202.5
Anadarko - 144.5
Weatherford - 140
Cleveland - 124
Deer Creek - 99.5
Clinton - 94
Tuttle - 78
Okmulgee - 67.5
McLoud - 59.5
106
1-Lousberg (Deer Creek) Dec Lamborn (Clinton) 7-1
3-Caughlin (Cleveland) Dec Frank (Cushing) 4-2
5-Ray (Weatherford) Pin Duplissis (Douglass) 1:11
113
1-Duckworth (Cushing) Dec Berens (Blanchard) 6-3
3-Staats (Marlow) Dec Trent Shadid (Weatherford) 6-4
5-Wadsworth (Okmulgee) Dec Johnson (Star Spencer) 12-7
120
1-Shadowen (Cushing) MDec Peck (Marlow) 12-4
3-Sanders (Cleveland) Dec Grogan (Tuttle) 9-7
5-Thompson (Clinton) Dec King (Anadarko) 7-6
126
1-Smith (Cushing) Dec Subia (Anadarko) 6-2
3-Bickerstaff (Marlow) Dec McLoud (Blanchard) 6-2
5-Knott (Piedmont) Pin Chipman (Weatherford) 1:41
132
1-Leverich (Cushing) Pin Z. Lamborn (Clinton) 3:37
3-Allen (Anadarko) Dec Taussig (Deer Creek) 7-6
5-Keck (Marlow) MDec Smith (Star Spencer) 11-3
138
1-Spring (Deer Creek) MDec D. Brown (Marlow) 9-1
3-Sarmiento (Anadarko) Dec Mincey (Tuttle) 6-4
5-Thorton (Okmulgee) Dec Powell (Cleveland) 7-2
145
1-Walker (Anadarko) Pin Stallworth (Cushing) 3:11
3-Parker (McLoud) Dec Sanders (Cleveland) 5-3
5-Wiley (Piedmont) MDec Scott (Tuttle) 16-6
152
1-Simpson (Cushing) Dec Rader (Deer Creek) 10-4
3-G. Brown (Marlow) Dec Berens (Blanchard) 12-10
5-Hayes (Weatherford) MDec Moore (Anadarko) 17-3
160
1-Kory Selman (Weatherford) Dec Flores (Clinton) 7-0
3-Winburn (Marlow) Pin Schmult (Tuttle) 5:54
5-Orange (Anadarko) Dec Thomas (Cleveland) 19-12
170
1-Tyler Selman (Weatherford) Pin Hendrix (Marlow) 3:29
3-Navarro (Cleveland) MDec Boyd (Deer Creek) 18-6
5-Richardson (Piedmont) Dec Parker (McLoud) 10-5
182
1-Hill (Marlow) MDec Lock (Cleveland) 14-3
3-Bevenue (Okmulgee) Dec Treadway (Tuttle) 8-4
5-Higgins (Pauls Valley) Pin Wall (Anadarko) 2:20
195
1-Tyson Yoder (Weatherford) Dec Davis (Marlow) 7-6
3-LittleJohn (Okmulgee) Pin Marro (Anadarko) 1:55
5-Gilles (Piedmont) InjDef Pitchford (Cushing)
225
1-Hood (McLoud) Dec Goleman (Cushing) 2-1
3-Gaches (Cleveland) Pin Linam (Pauls Valley) 2:31
5-Mangum (Okmulgee) Pin Buller (Weatherford) 3:40
285
1-Rash (Marlow) Dec Martinez (Cushing) 2-1
3-Gladd (Clinton) Dec Botone (Anadarko) 7-1
5-McKee (Pauls Valley) Forfeit Wilson (Cleveland) 1:43
Return to Top