'01 Union Classic
December 11
Top Ten Teams
Wagoner - 218.0
Union Silver - 172.0
Edmond North - 162.5
Wichita West - 161.5
Putnum City West - 149.0
Coweta - 131.0
Claremore - 112.0
Owasso - 101.5
McAlester - 99.0
Tahlequah - 97.0
106
1-J Province (Clarmore) Pin John Flud (Inola) 6:51
3-M Posey (Edmond North) Dec Alex Steen (TulsaUnion) 5-0
5-B Noriss (McAlester) Pin V Johnson (Wichita West) :39
113
1-N Remigio (TulsaUnion) Dec Jeff Walls (Mcalester) 7-4
3-T Rhodes (Wichita West) Pin C Blakenship (Tahlequah) 2:30
5-JM Howard (Coweta) Dec N Tumelson (Owasso) 3-0
120
1-D Green (TulsaUnion) Dec M Bradley (Wichita West) 8-7
3-J Fraley (Tulsa Hale) Dec J Sorum (Salina) 6-4
5-B Behenna (Edmond North) Dec D Hazzard (Tahlequah) 4.2
126
1-L Shipley (McAlester) Dec L Blay (Putnum City Wes) 4-3
3-M Sadaca (Claremore) Dec T Kirk (Tahlequah) 8-1
5-T Fair (Edmond North) MDec S Moore (Wichita West) 15-7
132
1-M Morsey (Coweta) Dec T Sanchez (Wichita West) 8-3
3-C Ferguson (Owasso) Pin G Strickland (Wagoner) 1:30
5-F Rodriquez (Tulsa Hale) Dec K Riddel (Mcalester) 3-1
138
1-T Ware (Edmond North) Dec T Jones (Claremore) 4-0
3-J Coates (Owasso) Pin M Iten (TulsaUnion) 1:35
5-J Scott (Inola) Pin N Sterling (Wagoner) 3:55
145
1-J Amann (Wagoner) Dec J Phillips (Wichita West) 15-9
3-C Lones (Edmond North) Dec K Simmons (Shawnee) 9-7
5-C Robinson (Coweta) Dec T Holland (Putnum City Wes) 12-6
152
1-D Lockwood (Wagoner) Dec C Ballou (Putnum City Wes) 5-3
3-J Hendrix (Tahlequah) MDec K Krusmark (TulsaUnion) 15-5
5-C McGill (Edmond North) Dec D Phelan (Salina) 5-1
160
1-D McIntosh (TulsaUnion) Pin J Dick (Wagoner) 5:09
3-J Ellis (Putnum City Wes) Pin T Tandy (Claremore) 1:29
5-M Torrie (Owasso) Forfeit F Moore (Tulsa McLain) X
170
1-L Brady (TulsaUnion) Dec B Sterling (Wagoner) 2-1
3-Sean Smith (Coweta) Pin D Staley (Wichita West) 3:15
5-A Colver (Union Black) Dec K Fulbright (Shawnee) 9-6
182
1-T Evans (Lawton MacArthu) Pin M Samilton (Wichita West) 1:25
3-C Hancock (Wagoner) MDec C Beeman (Inola) 17-3
5-D Jones (Coweta) Pin N Jordan (Tahlequah) :36
195
1-A Crane (Putnum City Wes) Pin D Kindall (Wagoner) :53
3-D Leybus (Coweta) Dec G Roberts (TulsaUnion) 6-5
5-C Bertram (Shawnee) Pin K Laughlin (Tulsa Hale) :56
225
1-P Woods (Edmond North) Dec J Hughes (Wagoner) 10-3
3-T Slaughter (Putnum City Wes) Dec A Austin (McAlester) 5-2
5-B Sisco (Coweta) Pin N Talbot (Wichita West) 4:05
285
1-Erin Helvey (Edmond North) Dec J Riggs (Wagoner) 3-1
3-L Qualls (Shawnee) Pin T Gibson (Tahlequah) 4:44
5-J Brown (Inola) Dec E Neph (Owasso) 3-0
Return to Top