'12 Mid America Nationals
December 10
Top Ten Teams
Union - 232.5
Tuttle - 220
Allen, TX - 1947
Edmond North - 186.5
Collinsville - 183
Lawton MacArthur - 131
Claremore - 130.5
St. James Academy - 121
Sallisaw - 100
Pittsburg, KS - 94
106
1-Davion Jeffries (Collinsville) Dec Reese Cokeley (St. James Academy, KS) 6 - 0
3-Blake Dauphin (Tuttle) TFall Kane Crider (Maize, KS) 17 - 2
5-Graham Godfrey (Union) Pin Kyle Yocum (Jay) 1:49
113
1-Zac Damico (Southmoore) Dec Zak Hensley (St. James Academy, KS) 3 - 0
3-Gunnar Woodburn (Claremore) TFall Justin Lombardo (Union) 17 - 2
5-Jett Shell (Sallisaw) Pin Jacob Fontenaz (Owasso) 1:28
120
1-Gunnar Laffoon (Tuttle) Dec Caleb Freeman (Claremore) 5 - 4
3-Eli Hale (Miami) Dec Josh Breece (Edmond North) 7 - 2
5-Jacob Findley (Collinsville) MDec Fernando Nuno (Maize, KS) 10 - 2
126
1-Gary Wayne Harding (Collinsville (OW)) Dec Josh Walker (Union) 5 - 3 sv
3-Jarrod Trotter (Allen, TX) Dec Colby Powers (Lawton MacArthur) 10 - 4
5-Zeak Naifeh (Bixby) Forfeit Mark Carter (East Central) Forfeit
132
1-Brian Crutchmer (Union) Dec Dylan Helm (Collinsville) 3 - 2
3-Hunter Bright (Edmond North) Dec Cory Vann (Inola) 4 - 2
5-Justin Fletcher (Bixby) Pin Kaleb Whitner (Westmoore) 5:59
138
1-Jack Bass (Allen, TX) MDec Luke Wolfenberger (Union) 9 - 1
3-Dakota Head (Tuttle) Dec Will Steltzlen (Collinsville) 5 - 3
5-Taylor Watkins (Columbus, KS) Dec Isiah Wright (Southmoore) 4 - 1
145
1-Bo Nickal (Allen, TX) Dec Aaron Seybold (Pittsburg, KS) 8 - 4
3-Casey Powell (Claremore) Dec Derek White (Edmond North) 9 - 8
5-Brok Williams (Lawton MacArthur) Dec Ty Ash (Union) 7 - 3
152
1-Dominic Sipe (Faustina Academy, TX) Dec Zack Abkemeier (Collinsville) 2 - 0
3-Levi Berry (Tuttle) Dec Colton Craig (Bishop Kelley) 3 - 0
5-Hunter Smith (Edmond North) Dec Tyler Puckett (Bixby) 8 - 4
160
1-Oliver Pierce (Allen, TX) Dec Kyle Ash (Union) 5 - 1
3-Nathen Marek (Southmoore) Dec Ricky McCarty (Lawton MacArthur) 5 - 0
5-Sterling Hawkins (Tuttle) Dec Jake Barton (Collinsville) 8 - 4
170
1-Zachary Beard (Tuttle) Dec Matt Meyer (Allen, TX) 5 - 1
3-Lance Dixon (Edmond North) Dec Kenny Cleveland (Owasso) 3 - 1
5-Trent Salsbary (St. James Academy, KS) Dec Marlon Houston (Barnsdall) 7 - 5
182
1-Kyle Crutchmer (Union) Dec Joel Dixon (Edmond North) 9 - 2
3-Andrew Hocutt (Claremore) TFall Caleb Hawes (Barnsdall) 23 - 8
5-Hunter Dalton (Bixby) Dec Riley Fielder (Tuttle) 9 - 7
195
1-Andrew Dixon (Edmond North) Dec Blace Walser (Union) 3 - 1
3-Jadon Davenport (Sallisaw) Dec Alex Orr (Woodlands, TX) 7 - 2
5-Garrett Shaw (Lawton MacArthur) Dec Keenan Priddy (Collinsville) 6 - 3
225
1-Soloman Vanover (Westmoore B) Dec Stone Drulman (Allen, TX) 3 - 2
3-Mikey Miears (Tuttle) Dec Derek Block (Lawton MacArthur) 5 - 1
5-John Finn (Westmoore) Dec Houston Knight (Edmond North) 9 - 3
285
1-Kyle Factor (Westmoore) Dec Brock Bennett (Pittsburg, KS) 1 - 0
3-Nathan Jackson (Tuttle) Dec Jeff Byrd (Sallisaw) 3 - 1
5-Josh Friend (Grove) Forfeit Frankie Arndt (Bishop Kelley) Forfeit
Return to Top