'05 2004-2005 Class 3A State Tournament @ State Fair Arena
February 26
Top Ten Teams
Cushing - 126.5
Collinsville - 75.5
Glenpool - 73.5
Berryhill - 65.5
Bristow - 57.5
Deer Creek - 54.5
Marlow - 52
Weatherford - 40
Locust Grove - 30
Clinton - 27
106
1-Chad Lousberg (Deer Creek) Dec Brady West (Fort Gibson) 6-2
3-Brannon Frank (Cushing) Dec Jacob Lamborn (Clinton) 1-0
113
1-Jerry Harker (Collinsville) Dec Seth Duckworth (Cushing) 4-1
3-Charlie Samuels (Glenpool) Dec Jared Wynn (Blackwell) 3-2
120
1-Jeremy Curtis (Locust Grove) Dec Seth Luther (Bristow) 9-5 OT
3-Joshua Hume (Sallisaw) Dec Ryan Guillet (Poteau) 3-2
126
1-Garret Bowling (Glenpool) Dec Brent Smith (Cushing) 2-1 OT
3-Kody Bickerstaff (Marlow) Dec Jordan Subia (Anadarko) 2-1
132
1-Matt Leverich (Cushing) Pin Justin Menke (Blackwell) 3:35
3-Daniel Walker (Collinsville) Dec Derek Ward (Locust Grove) 5-2
138
1-Nolan Spring (Deer Creek) Dec Seth Penfield (Glenpool) 8-6
3-Shane Waits (Berryhill) TFall Davie Henry (Collinsville) 15-0
145
1-Clint Swango (Collinsville) Dec Austin Walker (Anadarko) 7-6
3-Rowdy Palmer (Berryhill) Dec Brett Stallworth (Cushing) 5-4 OT
152
1-Dakotah Simpson (Cushing) MDec Justin Rader (Deer Creek) 12-2
3-Dustin Berens (Blanchard) Dec Cameron Allen (Vinita) 6-4 OT
160
1-Mikey Morgan (Berryhill) Dec Kory Selman (Weatherford) 2-0
3-Jordan Scruggs (Collinsville) Dec Mike Johnson (Oologah) 5-4
170
1-Jimmy Matlock (Stillwell) Dec Tyler Selman (Weatherford) 4-2
3-Stephen Sexton (Berryhill) MDec Anthony Navarro (Cleveland) 11-3
182
1-Cody Hill (Marlow) Dec Tommy McCarty (Bristow) 12-10 OT
3-Jarrod Lock (Cleveland) Dec Frank Hofschutte (Wagoner) 4-2 OT
195
1-Ryan Mattox (Glenpool) Dec Randy Tonche (Sallisaw) 5-2
3-Matt Davis (Marlow) Dec Tyson Yoder (Weatherford) 3-2
225
1-Charles Hines (Bristow) Pin Rodney Revas (Jay) 5:39
3-Corey Johnson (Oologah) Dec Bryan Golemon (Cushing) 14-10
285
1-Leo Martinez (Cushing) Pin Cameron Gladd (Clinton) 5:08
3-Dustin Ennis (Berryhill) Dec D.A. Smith (Mannford) 2-1
Return to Top