Jr High Page
                 Oklahoma Graphic
              Derek Fleenor (El Reno '99)
2000 Junior High
All-State Tournament


        Top 10 Teams
  


        1-Edmond North
        2-Monroney
        3-Tuttle
        3-Edmond Memorial
        5-Weatherford
        6-Moore Brink
        6-El Reno
        8-Sand Springs
        9-Jenks
        10-Sapulpa
        10-Shawnee
        10-Newkirk
     Outstanding Wrestler - Chris Finn (Moore Brink) 5 falls in 5:47
    Runnerup - David Mahan (Monroney) 5 falls in 6:37
    Coach of the Year - Larry Tettleton (Edmond North)


78 lbs

1-

Bryce Wasserman(1)

(El Reno)

2-

J.R. Hagar(2)

(Cleveland)

3-

Mike Riffel(5)

(Mustang North)

4-

Eric Ford

(Chickasha)

5-

Randy Rush(4)

(Bartlesville)

6-

C. Ferguson(3)

(Edmond Memorial)

82 lbs

1-

Cody Parker(3)

(Tulsa Rangers)

2-

Brandon Shelton(1)

(El Reno)

3-

Clint Whirenack(2)

(Pryor)

4-

Kevin Boyd(4)

(Sand Springs)

5-

Josh Dobbs(6)

(Broken Arrow South)

6-

Beau Garland

(Tulsa Rangers)

86 lbs

1-

Josh Nicholson(6)

(Sand Springs)

2-

Kyle Evans(5)

(Edmond North)

3-

Jeff Sumner(2)

(Broken Arrow South)

4-

Matt Edmonds(1)

(Mustang South)

5-

Nick Masters(4)

(Pryor)

6-

Brian Gibson(7)

(Jenks)

90 lbs

1-

Shane Caruthers(1)

(Edmond Memorial)

2-

Michael Ridner(6)

(Hefner)

3-

Matt Smith(5)

(Sapulpa)

4-

Robbie Grose

(Newkirk)

5-

Adam Edmonds(2)

(Moore Highland West)

6-

Tyson Antle(7)

(Sperry)

94 lbs

1-

Cole Jolly(1)

(Ardmore)

2-

Dennis Williams(2)

(Tulsa Blue T)

3-

Colby Robinson(3)

(Edmond North)

4-

John Parker(5)

(Lawton Central)

5-

Jerod Spoon(4)

(Chiskasha)

6-

J.P. Dickinson(6)

(Edmond Memorial)

98 lbs

1-

Scott Ervin(2)

(Weatherford)

2-

Shawn Langley(1)

(Edmond Memorial)

3-

Dustin Brown(5)

(Blackwell)

4-

Dusty Mills

(Unattched)

5-

Travis Dunn(3)

(Sapulpa)

6-

Nathan Jackson(6)

(Lawton MacArthur)

103 lbs

1-

Michael Arias

(Okmulgee)

2-

Louis Edmonds(1)

(Mustang South)

3-

Adam kirk(6)

(Edmond Memorial)

4-

Cory Naifeh(3)

(Sapulpa)

5-

Bobby Lester(5)

(Sand Springs)

6-

Matt Kendrick(4)

(Nicoma Park)

108 lbs

1-

David Mahan(1)

(Midwest City Monroney)

2-

Ryan Henning(3)

(Tuttle)

3-

Tyler Howard(2)

(Collinsville)

4-

Charles Merritt

(Tahlequah)

5-

Justin McCool

(Lawton MacArthur)

6-

Bryan Vandersee(5)

(Weatherford)

112 lbs

1-

Dustin Hughes(2)

(Jenks)

2-

Shane Vernon(8)

(Tulsa Rangers)

3-

Jon Brooks(4)

(Midwest City Monroney)

4-

Luke Elmore(1)

(Stillwater)

5-

Josh Bryant(3)

(Tuttle)

6-

Newly McSpadden(6)

(Vinita)

117 lbs

1-

David Parker

(Newkirk)

2-

Freddie Couch(1)

(Shawnee)

3-

Collin Wagner

(Yukon Lakeview)

4-

No Placer

 

5-

Barett Aufleger(7)

(Stillwater)

6-

Greg Brown

(Mustang North)

122 lbs

1-

Chris Jones(1)

(Edmond North)

2-

Brandon Benson(5)

(Bartlesville)

3-

Mimi Miller(5)

(Ponca City)

4-

Chad Davis(4)

(Jenks)

5-

Timmy Evans(6)

(Lawton MacArthur)

6-

Blake Allen(2)

(Vinita)

128 lbs

1-

Joel Flaggert(1)

(Nicoma Park)

2-

B.J. Jackson(2)

(Tuttle)

3-

Cory Allison

(Wagoner)

4-

Zach Rossen(3)

(Weatherford)

5-

Brad Mattix(6)

(Bartlesville)

6-

Donny Sheppard(5)

(Midwest City Jarman)

134 lbs

1-

Justin Sizemore(2)

(Moore Highland West)

2-

Whit Gastineau(1)

(Moore Brink)

3-

Mike Rogers(6)

(Del City Kerr)

4-

Zach Cox

(Sallisaw)

5-

Kenny Giddens

(Manford)

6-

Larry Holman

(Pauls Valley)

142 lbs

1-

Jared Harmon

(Norman North)

2-

O'Sung Kim(2)

(Shawnee)

3-

Scott Myrick(3)

(Yukon)

4-

Chad Cline(6)

(Sapulpa)

5-

Lawrence Payne

(Muskogee)

6-

Jason Barrow(4)

(Edmond North)

150 lbs

1-

Charles Jones

(Edmond North)

2-

Justin Snider

(Weatherford)

3-

Matt Trout(3)

(Owasso)

4-

Dustin Smith(5)

(Del City Kerr)

5-

Ryan Starzenski

(Midwest City Monroneyt)

6-

Aaron Sullivan(8)

(Blackwell)

160 lbs

1-

Connor Sanders(1)

(Midwest City Monroney)

2-

Alex Saunders

(Newcastle)

3-

Mike Rackley(8)

(Del City Kerr)

4-

Michael Baker(4)

(Barnsdall)

5-

Caleb Young(6)

(Perry)

6-

Chris Culp(2)

(Broken Arrow)


175

1-

Brent Parkey

(Unattached)

2-

Terry Kimmel(2)

(Broken Arrow South)

3-

Jake Duke(3)

(Stillwater)

4-

Rusty Morgan(4)

(Cushing)

5-

Josh Stapleton(1)

(El Reno)

6-

Ben Hailey

(Moore)

Light Heavyweight

1-

Trent Williams

(Tuttle)

2-

Keiran Mitchell

(Midwest City Carl Albert)

3-

Courtney Tenniel

(Glenpool)

4-

Tanner Munsell

(Cushing)

5-

Robert Digiovanni

(Edmond Memorial)

6-

Robert Heinrich

(Nicoma Park)


Heavyweight

1-

Chris Finn

(Moore Brink)

2-

Rico Davis

(Muskogee)

3-

Mike Beets

(Hefner)

4-

Carl Pendelton

(Sapulpa)

5-

Charles Beckham

(Stillwater)

6-

Brandon Ailey

(Blackwell)





6th and 7th Grade Division

68 lb

1-

James Elam

(Broken Arrow)

2-

Chris Hacker

(Tulsa Rangers)

3-

Greg Cannon

(Tula Cascia Hall)

4-

Garret Bowing

(Tulsa Rangers)

5-

Nathan Cox

(Team Oklahoma)

6-

Tyler Wilson

(Bartlesville)



72 lbs

1-

Dale McClure

(Team Oklahoma)

2-

Brian Shleton

(El Reno)

3-

Shane Waits

(Berryhill)

4-

Wes Eddy

(Inola)

5-

Davis Harris

(Bartlesville)

6-

Craig McGuistion

(Pryor)



76 lbs

1-

Brett Gray

(Catoosa)

2-

Kyle Terry

(MWC Carl Albert)

3-

Kelly Henderson

(Tulsa Rangers)

4-

Justin Haynes

(Choctaw)

5-

Kody Bickerstaff

(Marlow)

6-

Shwawn Ledford

(Pawnee)



80 lbs

1-

Mike Bizzle

(Tulsa Rangers)

2-

Chad Terry

(MWC Carl Albert)

3-

Jason Self

(Team Oklahoma)

4-

Jake Edmonds

(Mustang South)

5-

Joe Boyer

(Sapulpa)

6-

Michael Edge

(McAlester)



84 lbs

1-

Casey Ledford

(Pawnee)

2-

Scotty Taylor

(Shawnee)

3-

Dave Henry

(Collinsville)

4-

Mason Roy

(MWC Carl Albert)

5-

Cody Anderson

(Tuttle)

6-

Michael Garner

(Western Heights)



88 lbs

1-

J.D. Crabtree

(Glenpool)

2-

T.J. Hamilton

(Tulsa Rangers)

3-

Jordan Scruggs

(Collinsville)

4-

Randy White

(Tulsa Rangers)

5-

Rowdy Freeman

(Bethel)

6-

Jeren Gray

(Hefner)



92 lbs

1-

Clint Swango

(Tulsa Rangers)

2-

Rob Wood

(MWC Little Bombers)

3-

Mitch Eichenaur

(Lawton MacArthur)

4-

Ryan McGlamery

(MWC Monroney)

5-

Lory Selman

(Sand Springs)

6-

Justin Herbert

(Hefner)



96 lbs

1-

A.J. Herrlein

(Tulsa Rangers)

2-

Tyler Shinn

(Newkirk)

3-

Daniel Walker

(Collinsville)

4-

Cody Liles

(Shawnee)

5-

Keith Reynolds

(Del City)

6-

Shane Vandersee

(Weatherford)



100 lbs

1-

Jimmy Matlock

(Tulsa Rangers)

2-

Bobby Huggins

(Glenpool)

3-

Cody Rowell

(Duncan)

4-

Daniel Morrison

(Ponca City)

5-

Seth Aufleger

(Stillwater)

6-

Scotty Purcell

(McLoud)



105 lbs



1-

Matt Starzenski

(Tulsa Rangers)

2-

Tommy McCarty

(Bristow)

3-

Matt Johnson

(Woodward)

4-

Kyler Greer

(Team Oklahoma)

5-

Tyler Bratten

(Broken Arrow South)

6-

T. Osborne

(Sapulpa)



110 lbs

1-

David Brinlee

(Hefner)

2-

Nate Ellman

(Broken Arrow)

3-

Bryse Hobbs

(Salina)

4-

Zack Hill

(MWC Carl Albert)

5-

Jeremy Kulko

(Tulsa Union)

6-

Zach Spikes

(Perry)



120 lbs

1-

Joey Voss

(Berryhill)

2-

Eric Berle

(Unattached)

3-

Ryan Digiovanni

(Edmond Memorial)

4-

Brad Plunk

(Ponca City)

5-

Joey Robertson

(Chickasha)

6-

Kyle Haskins

(Blanchard)



130 lbs

1-

Steve Sprague

(Tahlequah)

2-

J.R. Harris

(Lawton MacArthur)

3-

Edward Wofford

(Owasso)

4-

Blake Green

(USA Stars)

5-

Adam Hibdon

(Barnsdall)

6-

Daniel Dolan

(Berryhill)



140 lbs

1-

Kelsy Empring

(Ponca City)

2-

Harry Stout

(El Reno)

3-

Omar Fernandez

(Lawton Central)

4-

Steve Armstrong

(Sallisaw)

5-

Bryan Nicholson

(Hefner)

6-

D.A. Smith

(Mannford)



161 lbs

1-

Dusty Richardson

(Bristow)

2-

Nathan Fernandez

(Lawton MacArthur)

3-

Russell Brorsen

(Stillwater)

4-

Dustin Finn

(Moore Brink)

5-

Mike Johnson

(Oolagah)

6-

Colby Lassely

(Mustang South)



Hvy

1-

Jerrod Stapelton

(El Reno)

2-

Bobby Bramwell

(Enid)

3-

Cody Powell

(Duncan)

4-

Justin Morisey

(Sapulpa)

5-

Todd Morris

(Sapulpa)

6-

Billy Blackard

(Claremore)



Back to Top

Jr High Page